MBPJ Train #0077
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:01 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:11 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:38 - RAMSEY
  • 16:41 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 16:45 - SUFFERN
  • 16:53 - SLOATSBURG
  • 16:58 - TUXEDO
  • 17:09 - HARRIMAN
  • 17:24 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 17:35 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 17:43 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 17:56 - OTISVILLE
  • 18:18 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

June 28th, 2020 at 6:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 6:16 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0080 ahead.
June 21st, 2020 at 5:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 6:16 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 2nd, 2020 at 4:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops being made.
May 2nd, 2020 at 4:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 6:18 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
December 15th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 4:41pm from Ramsey is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0077, the 5:24pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from late train #0078.
December 14th, 2019 at 5:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 4:56pm from Sloatsburg, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0078.
September 29th, 2019 at 4:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 4:41pm from Ramsey, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
August 10th, 2019 at 4:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection.
June 22nd, 2019 at 2:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
(1of2) MBPJ train #0077, the 4:04pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability.
June 9th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with #7257.
June 2nd, 2019 at 4:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 4:41pm from Ramsey, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
June 1st, 2019 at 6:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0077, the 6:16pm Port Jervis arrival, is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier disabled train in Port Jervis.
June 1st, 2019 at 6:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077, the 5:56pm from Otisville, is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled train in Port Jervis. An update will follow.
May 25th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077 the 4:04pm from Hoboken is subject to a 45 min. delay due to additional stops made for cancelled train #1875.
May 4th, 2019 at 5:46pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0077, the 5:36pm from Campbell Hall is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 12th, 2019 at 4:56pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #0077, the 4:41pm from Ramsey, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and earlier police assistance.
January 12th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0077, the 4:41pm from Ramsey, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and police assistance.
December 30th, 2018 at 5:41pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update 2: MBPJ train #0077, the 4:56pm from Sloatsburg is up to 45 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1875.
December 30th, 2018 at 5:07pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #0077, the 4:41pm from Ramsey is up to 35 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1875.
December 30th, 2018 at 4:28pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0077, the 4:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1875.
October 27th, 2018 at 6:18pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #0077, the 5:24am from Salisbury Mills, is on the move and up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 27th, 2018 at 6:00pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0077, the 5:24am from Salisbury Mills, is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update to follow.
September 16th, 2018 at 4:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0077 the 4:41pm from Ramsey is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.

Joe's Twitter Timeline