MBPJ Train #0080
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:28 - PORT JERVIS
  • 17:48 - OTISVILLE
  • 18:00 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 18:07 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 18:19 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 18:34 - HARRIMAN
  • 18:44 - TUXEDO
  • 18:50 - SLOATSBURG
  • 18:57 - SUFFERN
  • 19:09 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:39 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

July 1st, 2020 at 7:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 the 7:39 PM Hoboken arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1728 the 8:19 PM Hoboken arrival.
July 1st, 2020 at 7:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 28th, 2020 at 6:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from earlier train #0077 ahead.
June 24th, 2020 at 6:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
June 24th, 2020 at 6:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
April 1st, 2020 at 7:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:39 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 minutes late due to mechanical problems.
March 22nd, 2020 at 6:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0080, the 6:24 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 25 minutes late due to an earlier signal problem near Otisville.
March 22nd, 2020 at 6:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 6:24 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to up to a 30 minute delay due to a signal problem near Otisville.
January 1st, 2020 at 5:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:27pm from Port Jervis was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0082, the 8:48pm from Port Jervis.
June 1st, 2019 at 6:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 3: MBPJ train #0080, the 5:27pm from Port Jervis, is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 1st, 2019 at 6:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:27pm from Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 1st, 2019 at 5:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:27pm from Port Jervis, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
April 7th, 2019 at 7:14pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0080, the 7:04pm from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0078.
November 17th, 2018 at 5:53pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:45pm from Otisville, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
October 20th, 2018 at 4:46pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0080 the 6:52pm from Suffern is cancelled Saturday,10/20 due to crew member availability. Customers to train #1728 the 7:08pm from Suffern.
May 6th, 2018 at 4:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 the 5:27pm from Port Jervis will not operate. Customers will be accommodated by a bus to Suffern & train #1728 the 7:08pm from Suffern to Hoboken
March 21st, 2018 at 5:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0080, the 5:27pm from Port Jervis will not operate. Customers may use #82, at 8:46pm from Port Jervis & #1728, the 7:08pm from Suffern east.
March 21st, 2018 at 5:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:27pm from Port Jervis will not operate. Customers may use train #0082, the 8:46pm from Port Jervis.
November 26th, 2017 at 6:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE:MBPJ train #0080 the 5:27pm from Port Jervis is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 26th, 2017 at 5:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 the 5:27pm from Port Jervis will depart late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 22nd, 2017 at 4:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:27pm from Port Jervis will not operate today, October 22, 2017. Customers may take a passenger extra service train.
October 21st, 2017 at 6:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080 the 6:03pm from Campbell Hall is up to 20 min. late due to congestion/late train ahead.
October 14th, 2017 at 5:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:45pm from Otisville is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 16th, 2017 at 4:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0080, the 5:27pm from Port Jervis, is CANCELLED due to an earlier train with a mechanical problem. Bus service is being provided.

Joe's Twitter Timeline