MBPJ Train #1125
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:53 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:04 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:10 - KINGSLAND
  • 19:13 - LYNDHURST
  • 19:17 - DELAWANNA
  • 19:20 - PASSAIC
  • 19:24 - CLIFTON
  • 19:30 - PATERSON
  • 19:35 - HAWTHORNE
  • 19:39 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 19:43 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:47 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:50 - WALDWICK
  • 19:54 - ALLENDALE
  • 19:59 - RAMSEY
  • 20:02 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 20:05 - MAHWAH
  • 20:09 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

September 21st, 2020 at 8:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 8:09 PM Suffern arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1127, the 9:00 PM Suffern arrival.
September 21st, 2020 at 7:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 8:09 PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
September 21st, 2020 at 7:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 8:09 PM Suffern arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
July 20th, 2020 at 7:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 8:09 PM Suffern arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Kingsland station.
July 10th, 2020 at 7:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 7:19 PM arrival into Waldwick, is up to 50 min. late due to weather related issues at Hoboken.
February 25th, 2020 at 6:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125 the 6:53PM from Hoboken is subject to a 15 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier pedestrian strike near Westwood.
January 29th, 2020 at 7:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 7:20pm from Passaic is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connecting train at Secaucus.
January 23rd, 2020 at 7:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 7:13pm from Lyndhurst, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3875.
January 22nd, 2020 at 7:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 6:53pm from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 30th, 2019 at 7:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 7:43pm from Ridgewood is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
December 17th, 2019 at 7:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 7:13pm from Lyndhurst, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 5th, 2019 at 8:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 7:54pm from Allendale is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1175, the 8:13pm from Allendale.
November 5th, 2019 at 8:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 7:54pm from Allendale is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
October 16th, 2019 at 7:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1125, the 7:04pm from Kingsland, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier connection at Secaucus.
October 16th, 2019 at 7:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1125, the 7:04pm from Kingland, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier connection at Secaucus.
September 16th, 2019 at 7:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1125, the 7:30pm from Paterson, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 11th, 2019 at 8:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 7:43pm from Ridgewood, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to a passenger extra train from Ridgewood to Suffern.
September 11th, 2019 at 7:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125 the 7:30pm from Paterson is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
September 9th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 6:53pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1127, the 7:46pm from Hoboken.
August 7th, 2019 at 8:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ Line train #1125, the 7:30pm from Paterson, is cancelled due to downed trees and utility wires across tracks near Hawthorne. Customers to train #1127, the 8:21pm from Paterson.
August 7th, 2019 at 8:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1125, the 7:30pm from Paterson, is cancelled due to downed trees and utility wires across tracks near Hawthorne.
July 29th, 2019 at 7:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 6:53pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
July 18th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1125, the 6:53pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 7/18 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #1127, the 7:46pm from Hoboken.
July 10th, 2019 at 7:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1125, the 7:13pm from Lyndhurst, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline