PVL Train #1631
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 17:37 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:48 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:58 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 18:02 - TETERBORO
  • 18:06 - ESSEX STREET
  • 18:09 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 18:13 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 18:18 - RIVER EDGE
  • 18:22 - ORADELL
  • 18:25 - EMERSON
  • 18:29 - WESTWOOD
  • 18:33 - HILLSDALE
  • 18:36 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 18:39 - PARK RIDGE
  • 18:42 - MONTVALE
  • 18:45 - PEARL RIVER
  • 18:50 - NANUET
  • 18:55 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

September 2nd, 2020 at 6:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 6:56 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1633, the 7:15 PM arrival into Spring Valley.
September 2nd, 2020 at 6:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 6:56 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to mechanical issues.
August 12th, 2020 at 6:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 6:56 PM arrival into Spring Valley is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
July 6th, 2020 at 6:23pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 5:56 PM into Spring Valley, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks ahead. An update to follow.
December 6th, 2019 at 6:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 6:02pm from Teterboro, is up to 30 min. late due to late train #1632 ahead.
October 24th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 6:02pm from Teterboro is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connecting train.
September 17th, 2019 at 5:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 5:37pm from Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
September 16th, 2019 at 6:19pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 6:13pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
August 27th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 6:02pm from Teterboro, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #1629 ahead.
July 9th, 2019 at 6:25pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 6:25pm from Emerson, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #1629 ahead.
February 12th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1631, the 6:42pm from Montvale, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 23rd, 2019 at 6:01pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1631, the 5:37pm from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 23rd, 2019 at 5:57pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1631 the 5;37pm from Hoboken is subject to up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 3rd, 2019 at 5:51pm
Newark Light Rail
UPDATE: PVL train #1631 the 5:37pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 3rd, 2019 at 5:48pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1631 the 5:37pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 2nd, 2019 at 6:57pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1631 the 6:42pm from Montvale is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following earlier late train #1629.
December 13th, 2018 at 6:31pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1631, the 6:13pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 24th, 2018 at 6:23pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631 the 6:02pm from Teterboro is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train ahead.
August 9th, 2018 at 6:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631 the 6:39pm from Park Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
February 21st, 2018 at 6:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 5:37pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 21st, 2017 at 6:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631, the 6:31pm from Hillsdale is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 8th, 2017 at 6:26pm
Pascack Valley Line
CORRECTON: PVL train #1631 the 6:07pm from Anderson is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1633 the 6:29pm from Anderson St.
December 8th, 2017 at 6:24pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1631 the in #1631 the 6:07pm from Anderson is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1633 the 6:29pm from Anderson.
November 8th, 2017 at 7:16pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1631, the 6:00pm from Teterboro is operating up to 75 min. late due to earlier unoccupied motor vehicle struck by train near Essex St.

Joe's Twitter Timeline