MBPJ Train #1727
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 17:25 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:41 - KINGSLAND
  • 17:44 - LYNDHURST
  • 17:46 - DELAWANNA
  • 17:49 - PASSAIC
  • 17:53 - CLIFTON
  • 17:59 - PATERSON
  • 18:04 - HAWTHORNE
  • 18:08 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 18:12 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:15 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:19 - WALDWICK
  • 18:23 - ALLENDALE
  • 18:28 - RAMSEY
  • 18:31 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:34 - MAHWAH
  • 18:40 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

June 29th, 2020 at 5:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 6:40 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. delay due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 28th, 2020 at 5:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 6:40 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
September 29th, 2019 at 5:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to late trains #2121 and #1877 ahead.
April 27th, 2019 at 4:50pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1727 the 5:25pm from Hoboken is cancelled today 4/27, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1729 the 6:25pm from Hoboken.
February 9th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1727, the 5:53pm from Clifton was cancelled Saturday, 2/9 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1729, the 6:53pm from Clifton.
August 18th, 2018 at 5:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727 the 5:25pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
July 29th, 2018 at 5:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 5:25pm from Hoboken is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
July 29th, 2018 at 5:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 5:25pm from Hoboken is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
July 1st, 2018 at 3:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 5:25pm from Hoboken, will not operate. Customers may use train #1729, the 6:25pm from Hoboken.
May 13th, 2018 at 5:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727 the 5:25pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may take train #1729 departing Hoboken at 6:25pm.
April 15th, 2018 at 4:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 5:25pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may use train #1729, the 6:25pm from Hoboken.
March 3rd, 2018 at 4:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727 the 5:25pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may take train #1729 departing Hoboken at 6:25pm.
December 9th, 2017 at 5:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727 the 5:25pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may use train #1729 departing Hoboken at 6:26pm.
November 27th, 2016 at 6:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1727, the 5:59pm from Paterson, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 30th, 2016 at 6:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 5:59pm from Paterson, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
October 16th, 2016 at 6:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#1727, the 6:04pm from Glen Rock, is up to 20 min.late due to an operational issue.
October 6th, 2016 at 6:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 6:34pm from Mahwah, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 15th, 2016 at 6:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 5:53pm from Clifton is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train ahead.
December 19th, 2015 at 6:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1727, the 5:49pm from Passaic is up to 15 min. delayed due to earlier disabled train.
November 21st, 2015 at 6:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727 the 6:08pm from Glen-Rock ML is up to 15 minutes late, due to an earlier operational issue.
May 25th, 2015 at 5:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1727, the 5:25pm from HOB, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 28th, 2014 at 6:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1727, the 6:04pm Hawthorne departure, up to 20 min. delay due to an earlier medical emergency.
March 15th, 2014 at 5:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1727, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. delayed due to an earlier mechanical issue.
February 17th, 2014 at 6:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1727, the 6:04pm from Hawthorne, is up to 15 min. delayed.

Joe's Twitter Timeline