MBPJ Train #1728
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:08 - SUFFERN
  • 19:11 - MAHWAH
  • 19:14 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 19:17 - RAMSEY
  • 19:20 - ALLENDALE
  • 19:23 - WALDWICK
  • 19:27 - HOHOKUS
  • 19:30 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 19:33 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 19:37 - HAWTHORNE
  • 19:42 - PATERSON
  • 19:48 - CLIFTON
  • 19:51 - PASSAIC
  • 19:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 19:57 - LYNDHURST
  • 19:59 - KINGSLAND
  • 20:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:19 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

June 28th, 2020 at 7:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1728, the 8:19 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #0080 ahead.
April 27th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1728 the 7:08pm from Suffern is cancelled today 4/27, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1730 the 8:08pm from Suffern.
April 20th, 2019 at 6:08pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1728, the 7:08pm from Suffern, is cancelled Sat. 4/20 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1730 the 8:08pm from Suffern.
February 9th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1728, the 7:08pm from Suffern was cancelled Saturday, 2/9 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0080 making additional stops.
July 1st, 2018 at 3:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1728, the 7:08pm from Suffern, will not operate today. Customers may use train #1730, the 8:08pm from Suffern.
May 13th, 2018 at 5:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1728 the 7:08pm from Suffern will not operate. Customers may take train #1730 departing Suffern at 8:08pm.
April 15th, 2018 at 4:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1728, the 7:08pm from Suffern, will not operate today. Customers may use train #1730, the 8:08pm from Suffern.
March 3rd, 2018 at 5:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1728 the 7:08pm from Suffern will not operate today. Customers may take train #1730 departing Suffern at 8:08pm.
December 9th, 2017 at 5:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1728 the 7:07pm from Suffern will not operate today. Customers may use train #1730 departing Suffern at 8:07pm.
October 6th, 2016 at 7:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1728, the 7:23pm from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline