PVL Train #2111
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 12:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 12:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:33 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 12:38 - ESSEX STREET
  • 12:41 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 12:45 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 12:49 - RIVER EDGE
  • 12:52 - ORADELL
  • 12:56 - EMERSON
  • 12:59 - WESTWOOD
  • 13:02 - HILLSDALE
  • 13:06 - PARK RIDGE
  • 13:08 - MONTVALE
  • 13:12 - PEARL RIVER
  • 13:16 - NANUET
  • 13:22 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

August 6th, 2020 at 12:48pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111, the 1:23 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers.
April 18th, 2020 at 12:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111, the 1:23 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 28th, 2019 at 12:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111, the 12:38pm from Essex Street, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #7241.
March 17th, 2019 at 1:15pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2111, the 12:56pm from Emerson is up to 20 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 8th, 2018 at 12:50pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2111 the 12:33pm from wood-Ridge is up to 15 min. late held for a delayed connection at Secaucus.
November 18th, 2018 at 1:26pm
Newark Light Rail
Update 2: PVL train #2111, the 12:45pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 50 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near River Edge.
November 18th, 2018 at 1:12pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2111, the 12:45pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 30 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near River Edge. Update to follow
November 18th, 2018 at 12:52pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2111, the 12:45pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 10 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near River Edge. An update will follow.
March 18th, 2018 at 2:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2111 the 1:12pm from Pearl River is now up to 60 min. late due to heavy travel.
March 18th, 2018 at 1:30pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111 the 1:12pm from Pearl River is up to 20 min. late due to heavy travel. An update will follow.
March 4th, 2018 at 2:05pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2111 the 1:22pm from Spring Valley is up to 35 min. late due to motor vehicle on tracks.
March 4th, 2018 at 1:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
PVL train #2111 the 1:22pm from Spring Valley is up to 20 min. late due to vehicle on tracks.
September 16th, 2017 at 1:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2111 the 12:56pm from Emerson is now up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 16th, 2017 at 1:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111 the 12:56pm from Emerson is 15 min. delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
July 2nd, 2017 at 12:59pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111, the 12:52pm from Oradell, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
April 23rd, 2017 at 1:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111, the 12:49pm from River Edge is up to 20 min. late due to late connection.
March 19th, 2017 at 1:01pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111 the 12:49pm from River Edge is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
March 15th, 2017 at 1:48pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111, the 1:12pm from Pearl River, is up to 30 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.
October 18th, 2015 at 12:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111 the 12:41pm from Essex St. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
October 10th, 2015 at 12:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
Pascack Valley Line train #2111, the 12:15pm from Hoboken is up to 20 min. delayed.
March 15th, 2015 at 1:01pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111, the 12:47pm from New Bridge Landing is up to 20 minutes late, due to an earlier delayed train.
November 23rd, 2014 at 12:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111 the 12:35pm from Wood -Ridge is up to 10 min. late, held for earlier delayed connection.
October 26th, 2014 at 12:45pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111 the 12:35pm Wood-Ridge departure is up to 15 min. delay, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 21st, 2014 at 12:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2111 the 12:35pm from Wood Ridge is up to 15 min. late, held for earlier delayed connection.

Joe's Twitter Timeline