NJCL Train #3251
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 14:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 14:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:05 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:21 - RAHWAY
  • 15:28 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 15:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 15:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 15:49 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 15:53 - HAZLET
  • 15:59 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:05 - RED BANK
  • 16:09 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 16:12 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 16:24 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

July 14th, 2020 at 4:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3251, the 4:24 PM arrival into Long Branch is subject to up to a 90-minute delay due to Morgan bridge being stuck in the open position. An update to follow.
July 14th, 2020 at 4:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3251, the 4:24 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 60 minutes late due to the Morgan bridge being stuck in the open position. An update to follow.
July 14th, 2020 at 4:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3251, the 4:24 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 30 minutes late due to the Morgan bridge being stuck in the open position.
January 24th, 2020 at 4:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3251, the 4:09 pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 17th, 2019 at 4:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3251, the 4:09 p.m. from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 11th, 2019 at 3:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3251, the 3:21pm from Rahway is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
September 11th, 2019 at 3:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3251, the 2:56pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 24th, 2019 at 3:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3251, the 3:35pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 11th, 2019 at 3:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3251 the 3:49pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late connecting train.
January 24th, 2019 at 4:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3251, the 3:59pm from Middletown, is cancelled due to a downed tree in the overhead wires. Customers to train #3255, the 4:47pm from Middletown.
January 24th, 2019 at 4:47pm
Northeast Corridor
Update2: NJCL train #3251, the 3:59pm from Middletown, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to a downed tree in the overhead wires. Train #3255 is enroute to accommodate passengers from train #3251.
January 24th, 2019 at 4:30pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3251, the 3:59pm from Middletown, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to a downed tree in the overhead wires.
January 24th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3251, the 3:59pm from Middletown, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a downed tree in the overhead wires.
December 19th, 2018 at 3:33pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NJCL train #3251, the 3:10pm from EWR is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Secaucus.
December 18th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3251, the 2:46pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems near PSNY.
December 6th, 2018 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3251, the 3:40pm from South Amboy, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 6th, 2018 at 3:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3251, the 3:40pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
December 5th, 2018 at 3:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3251, the 3:40pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 21st, 2018 at 4:08pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NJCL train #3251, the 3:53pm from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from heavy passenger travel.
November 21st, 2018 at 4:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3251, the 3:53pm from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from heavy passenger travel.
November 8th, 2018 at 3:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3251, the 3:05pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 40 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem near Newark Penn Station.
October 29th, 2018 at 3:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3251, the 3:05pm from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 24th, 2018 at 3:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3251, the 2:46pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
August 15th, 2018 at 3:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3251 the 3:10pm from North Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.

Joe's Twitter Timeline