NJCL Train #3255
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:19 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:28 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:37 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 16:40 - HAZLET
  • 16:47 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:53 - RED BANK
  • 16:57 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:07 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

September 14th, 2020 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3595, the 3:57 PM departure from PSNY.
August 27th, 2020 at 1:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45PM from PSNY, is canceled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3361, the 4:33PM from PSNY.
August 26th, 2020 at 1:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3361, the 4:33PM from PSNY.
July 27th, 2020 at 4:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 5:08 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier signal issues.
July 20th, 2020 at 3:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45 PM from PSNY, will be making an additional stop at Avenel today, 7/20/20.
July 14th, 2020 at 4:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 5:08 PM arrival into Long Branch is subject to up to a 60-minute delay due to Morgan bridge stuck in the open position.
July 14th, 2020 at 4:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 5:08 PM arrival into Long Branch is subject to up to a 60-minute delay due to Morgan bridge stuck in the open position.
January 31st, 2020 at 4:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 5:08pm arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 mins late due to a late connection.
January 29th, 2020 at 4:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 5:08pm arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier Amtrak track repairs in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 3rd, 2020 at 2:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255,the 3:45 p.m. from PSNY, will be stopping at Avenel and Perth Amboy today, 1/3.
December 24th, 2019 at 4:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion.
December 20th, 2019 at 4:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:01pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train in the North tube.
December 19th, 2019 at 4:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:37 p.m. from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops.
December 19th, 2019 at 3:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY, will be making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy today- 12/19/19.
December 5th, 2019 at 4:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:28pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 mins late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
November 27th, 2019 at 4:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:28pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
November 21st, 2019 at 5:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:57pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 15th, 2019 at 4:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY, is operating today 11/15.
November 15th, 2019 at 2:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45 pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train# 3943, the 4:13 pm from PSNY, transfer at Newark to train #2605, the 4:42 pm from Newark Penn.
November 14th, 2019 at 4:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:28 pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier River Bridge opening.
October 31st, 2019 at 4:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:37pm from Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
October 17th, 2019 at 4:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:37pm from Matawan is up to 25 min. late following earlier police activity in one of the Hudson tunnels.
September 30th, 2019 at 4:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3255, the 4:19pm from Woodbridge is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3595.

Joe's Twitter Timeline