NJCL Train #3272
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:33 - LONG BRANCH
  • 18:37 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 18:40 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:44 - RED BANK
  • 18:50 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:56 - HAZLET
  • 18:59 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:09 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:13 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:19 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:45 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:58 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 11th, 2020 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:58 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 35 minutes late due to an earlier switch problem near Long Branch.
September 11th, 2020 at 7:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to a switch problem at Long Branch. An update to follow.
September 11th, 2020 at 6:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a switch problem. An update to follow.
September 2nd, 2020 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:58 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 21st, 2020 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:58 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
July 15th, 2020 at 4:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33 PM from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3276, the 7:20 PM from Long Branch.
July 13th, 2020 at 5:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3276, the 7:20 PM from Long Branch.
March 19th, 2020 at 7:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:58 PM arrival into Penn Station New York, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier freight train ahead.
February 7th, 2020 at 7:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:58PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
January 7th, 2020 at 7:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3514.
December 24th, 2019 at 7:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
December 19th, 2019 at 8:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 16th, 2019 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
November 13th, 2019 at 7:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:50pm from Middletown is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
November 11th, 2019 at 7:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
November 11th, 2019 at 7:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
November 6th, 2019 at 6:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with #4372.
November 6th, 2019 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is subject to up to up to 15 min. delay due to a late connection.
September 24th, 2019 at 7:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 6:59pm from Matawan is up to 30 min. late due to a suspicious package near the trucks.
September 17th, 2019 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
September 4th, 2019 at 7:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:13pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
August 30th, 2019 at 8:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:49pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made.
August 22nd, 2019 at 7:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
August 21st, 2019 at 7:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline