NJCL Train #3515
to SOUTH AMBOY

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:16 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:37 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:43 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:46 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:49 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:56 - LINDEN
  • 19:01 - RAHWAY
  • 19:09 - AVENEL
  • 19:12 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:19 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:28 - SOUTH AMBOY

Latest alerts

August 28th, 2020 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28 PM arrival into South Amboy is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues regarding train #6658.
July 27th, 2020 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
March 5th, 2020 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28PM arrival into South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion in PSNY.
February 20th, 2020 at 6:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16PM from PSNY, is subject to delays up to 15 min. due to mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2020 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28pm arrival into South Amboy, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from Amtrak train ahead.
January 30th, 2020 at 6:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3515, the 7:28 arrival into South Amboy, is up to 15 mins late due to heavy passenger travel resulting from earlier cancelled train #3873.
January 27th, 2020 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:25pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability and earlier congestion.
January 14th, 2020 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16pm from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a speed restriction east of PSNY.
January 3rd, 2020 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:25 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #6279.
December 27th, 2019 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 p.m. from PSNY, is subject to up to a 20-min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
December 19th, 2019 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 p.m. from PSNY, is subject to up to a 20-min. delay due to earlier equipment availability.
December 17th, 2019 at 7:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:25 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 35-min. late due to congestion caused by earlier signal and weather-related issues on the M&E Line.
December 13th, 2019 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL Train #3515, the 6:25pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 20 min late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 11th, 2019 at 7:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:56pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
November 15th, 2019 at 7:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:56pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 25th, 2019 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16pm from PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 22nd, 2019 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:37pm from Newark Penn, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 16th, 2019 at 7:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:43pm from Newark Airport, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train ahead.
October 16th, 2019 at 6:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:25pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 23rd, 2019 at 7:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:12pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
September 12th, 2019 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:25pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 11th, 2019 at 6:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 6th, 2019 at 7:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:09pm from Avenel, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #3275 ahead.
September 5th, 2019 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:09pm from Avenel, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline