NEC Train #3711
to JERSEY AVE.

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 07:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 07:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:52 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:06 - LINDEN
  • 08:10 - RAHWAY
  • 08:15 - METROPARK
  • 08:20 - METUCHEN
  • 08:25 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:45 - JERSEY AVE.

Latest alerts

September 16th, 2020 at 7:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35 AM departure from PSNY, is 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
August 3rd, 2020 at 6:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3713, the 8:05 AM departure from PSNY making additional stops at Edison and New Brunswick.
December 9th, 2019 at 7:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:44am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch issue in New York.
November 20th, 2019 at 7:54am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3711 the 7:35am from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3823 the 7:53am from PSNY making additional stops.
November 20th, 2019 at 7:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711 the 7:35am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 15th, 2019 at 7:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 11th, 2019 at 7:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711 the 7:35am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
August 23rd, 2019 at 7:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY.
July 18th, 2019 at 7:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 5th, 2019 at 7:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 7/5 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 6:55am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY will operate Tuesday, 7/2.
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY.
July 1st, 2019 at 7:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 7/1 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY.
June 4th, 2019 at 8:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 8:15am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3221.
May 31st, 2019 at 7:57am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 5/31 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3713, the 8:05am from PSNY.
May 31st, 2019 at 7:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
May 9th, 2019 at 8:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3711, the 8:20am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction.
April 25th, 2019 at 8:27am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3711, the 8:15am from Metro Park, is up to 15 min. late due to speed restrictions.
March 7th, 2019 at 8:35am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3711, the 8:20am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to earlier overhead wire issues between Metuchen and Jersey Ave.
February 15th, 2019 at 8:18am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3711, the 8:10am from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3821.
January 23rd, 2019 at 8:02am
Gladstone Branch
Correction: NEC train #3711, the 7:35am from Penn Station New York was cancelled Wednesday, 1/23 due to an overhead wire issue in Penn Station New York. Customers to train #3823, the 7:53am from Penn Station New York making additional stops.
January 23rd, 2019 at 7:59am
Gladstone Branch
Train #3711, the 7:35am from Penn Station New York was cancelled Wednesday, 1/23 due to an overhead wire issue in Penn Station New York. Customers to train #3823, the 7:53am from Penn Station New York making additional stops.
January 18th, 2019 at 7:50am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3711 the 7:35am from PSNY was cancelled Friday, 1/18 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3823 the 7:53am from PSNY making additional stops.
January 16th, 2019 at 7:50am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3711 the 7:35am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline