NEC Train #3719
to JERSEY AVE.

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 14:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 14:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:54 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:05 - LINDEN
  • 15:09 - RAHWAY
  • 15:15 - METROPARK
  • 15:19 - METUCHEN
  • 15:24 - EDISON STATION
  • 15:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 15:38 - JERSEY AVE.

Latest alerts

September 11th, 2020 at 2:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:29 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues with train #3844. Please take train #3251, the 2:46 PM departure or train #3937, the 2:59 PM departure from PSNY.
July 31st, 2020 at 2:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 3:38 PM arrival into Jersey Ave., will operate today, 7/31/2020.
July 31st, 2020 at 2:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 3:38 PM arrival into Jersey Ave., will operate today, 7/31/2020.
July 31st, 2020 at 2:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:29 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train # 3853, the 3:07 PM from PSNY.
July 31st, 2020 at 1:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:29 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train # 3853, the 3:07 PM from PSNY.
January 27th, 2020 at 1:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:29pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues with train #3844. Please take train #3853, the 3:07pm from PSNY which will make an additional stop at N. Elizabeth.
December 19th, 2019 at 3:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:48 p.m. from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak ice patrol in the south tube of the Hudson River Tunnel.
November 27th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 3:09pm from Rahway, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
October 24th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 3:24pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
October 16th, 2019 at 2:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:48pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late Amtrak train.
September 30th, 2019 at 1:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:29pm from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3853, the 3:07pm from PSNY making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
September 23rd, 2019 at 2:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:29pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues in on of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 11th, 2019 at 3:29pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3719, the 3:00pm from Elizabeth is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 11th, 2019 at 2:52pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3719, the 2:38pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 11th, 2019 at 2:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:38pm from Secaucus is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
August 29th, 2019 at 3:19pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3719, the 2:57pm from Elizabeth, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier delayed train #3849 ahead.
August 29th, 2019 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 2:57pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to delayed train #3849 ahead.
August 13th, 2019 at 3:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 3:15pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train.
July 12th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3719, the 3:24pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
May 2nd, 2019 at 3:26pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3719, the 3:09pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to speed restrictions.
May 2nd, 2019 at 3:22pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3719, the 3:09pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to speed restrictions.
April 23rd, 2019 at 3:35pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3719, the 3:24pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier assistance for passengers boarding.
April 18th, 2019 at 3:29pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3719, the 3:19pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to a speed restriction near Linden.
April 11th, 2019 at 3:26pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3719, the 3:15pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to a speed restriction near Elizabeth.

Joe's Twitter Timeline