NEC Train #3848
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:09 - TRENTON
  • 13:15 - HAMILTON
  • 13:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:40 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:45 - METUCHEN
  • 13:50 - METROPARK
  • 13:57 - RAHWAY
  • 14:01 - LINDEN
  • 14:07 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:10 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:13 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 14th, 2020 at 2:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:41 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier police assistance requested at Metropark Station.
August 19th, 2020 at 1:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:41 PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled at Princeton Junction due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #3850, the 3:15 PM arrival into PSNY.
July 27th, 2020 at 1:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09 PM departure from Trenton, is operating on or close to schedule following earlier mechanical issues.
July 27th, 2020 at 1:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09 PM departure from Trenton, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
March 6th, 2020 at 2:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:41PM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 minutes late due to an earlier signal issue.
January 16th, 2020 at 2:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:57pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
December 26th, 2019 at 11:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3850, the 1:44pm from Trenton, making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
November 27th, 2019 at 2:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:41pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disable Amtrak train.
October 1st, 2019 at 2:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:20pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 17th, 2019 at 2:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
September 11th, 2019 at 1:57pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3848, the 1:36pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier unattended bag.
September 11th, 2019 at 1:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:36pm from New Brunswick is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a unattended bag.
September 6th, 2019 at 1:34pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton up to 25 min. late due to a vehicle stuck on the tracks near Trenton.
September 6th, 2019 at 1:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to a vehicle stuck on the tracks near Trenton.
August 27th, 2019 at 1:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
May 16th, 2019 at 2:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #6238.
May 2nd, 2019 at 1:57pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848,the 1:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 35 min. late due to low-level platforming at Hamilton and Princeton Junction.
May 2nd, 2019 at 1:29pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848,the 1:15pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to low-level platforming at Hamilton and Princeton Junction.
March 22nd, 2019 at 1:21pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2019 at 3:07pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 31st, 2019 at 1:39pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 1:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 22nd, 2019 at 2:45pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848 the 2:13pm from EWR is up to 30 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3846.
January 22nd, 2019 at 1:49pm
Gladstone Branch
Update:NEC train #3848 the 1:15pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3846.
January 22nd, 2019 at 1:36pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848 the 1:15pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to disabled NJT train at Hamilton.

Joe's Twitter Timeline