NEC Train #3889
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 21:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 21:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:10 - RAHWAY
  • 22:16 - METROPARK
  • 22:20 - METUCHEN
  • 22:25 - EDISON STATION
  • 22:30 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 22:34 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 22:47 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 22:54 - HAMILTON
  • 23:06 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

September 9th, 2020 at 10:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 11:06 PM arrival into Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
August 28th, 2020 at 8:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
August 20th, 2020 at 8:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
August 18th, 2020 at 9:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35 PM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
July 31st, 2020 at 7:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3891, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
July 17th, 2020 at 9:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3889, the 10:11 PM departure from PSNY.
February 21st, 2020 at 10:06pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3889, the 9:35PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3891, the 10:11PM from PSNY.
February 21st, 2020 at 9:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35PM from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 28th, 2020 at 9:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 11:06pm arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion.
January 9th, 2020 at 10:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:55pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Secaucus.
September 20th, 2019 at 8:27pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY will operate today- 9/20.
August 30th, 2019 at 8:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 8/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY.
July 12th, 2019 at 7:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 7/12 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY.
July 5th, 2019 at 9:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
June 26th, 2019 at 7:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday 6/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY.
June 21st, 2019 at 8:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3891 the 10:11pm from PSNY.
May 15th, 2019 at 11:01pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3889, the 10:25pm from Edison, is up to 35min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 15th, 2019 at 10:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 10:25pm from Edison, is up to 25min. late due to police activity.
February 8th, 2019 at 7:44pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY, is will operate today Friday, 2/8.
February 8th, 2019 at 5:35pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 2/8 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3891 the 10:11pm from PSNY.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 11/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY.
July 19th, 2018 at 9:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY.
June 29th, 2018 at 9:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm and train #3737, the 9:54pm from PSNY will not operate. Customers may take train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY
June 29th, 2018 at 8:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3889, the 9:35pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #3891, the 10:11pm from PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline