NJCL Train #7229
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 09:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:40 - LINDEN
  • 09:44 - RAHWAY
  • 09:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:58 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:02 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 10:11 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 10:15 - HAZLET
  • 10:21 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:27 - RED BANK
  • 10:31 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:43 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

September 12th, 2020 at 9:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 10:43 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
August 29th, 2020 at 9:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 10:43 AM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 25th, 2020 at 9:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 10:43 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier late train #7212.
July 5th, 2020 at 9:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 9:07 AM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7233, the 10:07 AM fron PSNY.
April 29th, 2020 at 10:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 10:43 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 19th, 2020 at 5:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 9:07 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7233 the 10:07 AM departure from PSNY.
March 15th, 2020 at 9:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 9:07 AM from PSNY, was cancelled due to an Amtrak switch problem. Please take train #7233. the 10:07 AM from PSNY.
February 22nd, 2020 at 10:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 10:43AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 15th, 2020 at 10:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 10:43AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2019 at 10:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 9:52am from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 1st, 2019 at 10:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7229, the 10:27am from Red Bank, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Middletown.
July 27th, 2019 at 10:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 10:11am from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 14th, 2019 at 10:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229, the 10:11am from Matawan, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 30th, 2019 at 10:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7229 the 9:16am from Secaucus is up to 35 min. late due to single tracking near Newark.
April 13th, 2019 at 10:31am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7229, the 10:15am from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due track maintenance.
April 6th, 2019 at 10:32am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7229, the 10:21am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 30th, 2019 at 10:14am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7229 the 10:02am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 17th, 2019 at 10:33am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7229, the 10:27am from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track issue near Rahway.
January 21st, 2019 at 9:39am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7229, the 9:07am from PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
January 21st, 2019 at 9:31am
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NJCL train #7229, the 9:07am from PSNY is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a disabled Amtrak train ahead. An update will follow.
January 21st, 2019 at 9:24am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7229, the 9:07am from PSNY is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a disabled Amtrak train ahead. An update will follow.
January 6th, 2019 at 10:13am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7229, the 10:02am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 5th, 2019 at 10:20am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7229, the 11:05am from Belmar, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel.
November 22nd, 2018 at 9:50am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7229, the 9:35am from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline