NJCL Train #7265
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:40 - LINDEN
  • 18:44 - RAHWAY
  • 18:50 - AVENEL
  • 18:54 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:00 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:04 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:17 - HAZLET
  • 19:23 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:29 - RED BANK
  • 19:33 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:43 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

August 8th, 2020 at 8:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 7:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to a delay of up to 35minutes due a mechanical problem near Little Silver.
August 8th, 2020 at 7:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 7:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due a mechanical problem near Little Silver.
August 2nd, 2020 at 2:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7269, the 7:07 PM departure from PSNY.
August 1st, 2020 at 4:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:07 PM departure from PSNY, will operate today, 8/1/2020.
August 1st, 2020 at 1:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7269, the 7:07 PM departure from PSNY.
May 3rd, 2020 at 5:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7273, the 8:07 PM departure from PSNY.
May 2nd, 2020 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 7:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
April 13th, 2020 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7267, the 7:07 PM departure from PSNY.
April 12th, 2020 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7277, the 9:07 PM departure from PSNY.
May 19th, 2019 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:52pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
April 7th, 2019 at 7:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7265, the 7:15pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
July 17th, 2016 at 6:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 minutes late, due to late train ahead.
July 2nd, 2016 at 6:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265 the 6:30pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
February 15th, 2016 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:44pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
January 18th, 2016 at 6:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265 the 6:25pm from Newark Penn Sta. is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
December 12th, 2015 at 6:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7265 the 6:30pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to late train ahead.
May 16th, 2015 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265 the 6:35pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late, due to a disabled train near Elizabeth.
February 16th, 2015 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265 the 6:35pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from train ahead.
September 27th, 2014 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:44pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
September 14th, 2014 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265 the 6:35pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
September 6th, 2014 at 7:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7265, the 6:52pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 minutes late, due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline