RVL Train #8527
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 15:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:47 - UNION
  • 15:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 15:55 - CRANFORD
  • 15:57 - GARWOOD
  • 15:59 - WESTFIELD
  • 16:04 - FANWOOD
  • 16:07 - NETHERWOOD
  • 16:11 - PLAINFIELD
  • 16:16 - DUNELLEN
  • 16:21 - BOUND BROOK
  • 16:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 16:30 - SOMERVILLE
  • 16:33 - RARITAN
  • 16:39 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 16:46 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 16:52 - LEBANON
  • 16:57 - ANNANDALE
  • 17:09 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

June 25th, 2020 at 5:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8527, the 3:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5529, the 4:38 PM from Newark Penn, making additional stops to High Bridge.
June 25th, 2020 at 4:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8527, the 3:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5529, the 4:38 PM from Newark Penn, making additional stops to High Bridge.
June 25th, 2020 at 4:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8527, the 3:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5529, the 4:38 PM from Newark Penn Station, making additional stops to High Bridge.
June 25th, 2020 at 4:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8527, the 3:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An updated to follow.
March 31st, 2020 at 2:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #8527, the 3:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, will operate to Raritan, today, 3/31/2020. For stops after Raritan, please take train #8551, the 6:13 PM departure from Raritan.

Joe's Twitter Timeline