RVL Train #8551
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:19 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:28 - UNION
  • 17:31 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 17:36 - CRANFORD
  • 17:38 - GARWOOD
  • 17:40 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:44 - FANWOOD
  • 17:47 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:52 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:57 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:03 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:05 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:10 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:13 - RARITAN
  • 18:20 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 18:27 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 18:33 - LEBANON
  • 18:38 - ANNANDALE
  • 18:47 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

April 13th, 2020 at 5:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8551, the 6:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue.
April 6th, 2020 at 4:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8551, the 5:20 PM from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #5531, the 5:38 PM from Newark Penn, making additional stops to High Bridge.
February 19th, 2018 at 5:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8551, the 5:41pm from Netherwood is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
February 20th, 2017 at 5:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #8551, the 5:34pm from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline